TRAINING SCHEDULE

Training Schedule 2022/23

Team Coach Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Academy Boys 5:45 PM – Dodger 5:45 PM – Dodger
15 Boys Blue Derek Walker 5:45 PM – Shenandoah 5:45 PM – Dodger (S) 5:45 PM – Shenandoah
14 Boys Blue Kohyi Sanchez 5:45 PM – Shenandoah 5:45 PM – Dodger (S) 5:45 PM – Shenandoah
14 Boys Grey 5:45 PM – Mustang 5:45 PM – Dodger (S) 5:45 PM – Mustang
13 Boys Blue Jared Rey 5:45 PM – Shenandoah 5:45 PM – Dodger (S) 5:45 PM – Shenandoah
13 Boys Grey Nico Fernandez 5:45 PM – Mustang 5:45 PM – Dodger (S) 5:45 PM – Mustang
13 Boys White Ricardo Orjuela 5:45 PM – Dodger (S) 5:45 PM – Mustang 5:45 PM – Shenandoah
12 Boys Blue Hanz Herrera 7:15 PM – Shenandoah 5:45 PM – Dodger (S) 7:15 PM – Shenandoah
12 Boys Grey Camilo Ospina 7:15 PM – Shenandoah 7:00 PM – Dodger (S) 7:15 PM – Shenandoah
11 Boys Blue Jared Rey 7:15 PM – Shenandoah 7:00 PM – Dodger (S) 7:15 PM – Shenandoah
11 Boys Grey Kohyi Sanchez 7:15 PM – Shenandoah 7:00 PM – Dodger (S) 7:15 PM – Shenandoah
10 Boys Blue Fabricio Armendariz 5:45 PM – Mustang 7:30 PM – Padre 5:45 PM – Mustang
09 Boys Blue Daniel Montiagut 5:45 PM – Mariner 5:45 PM – Mustang 5:45 PM – Mustang
08 Boys Blue Hector Gonzalez 5:45 PM – Mariner 5:45 PM – Mustang 5:45 PM – Mustang
07 Boys Blue Daniel Montiagut 7:15 PM – Mariner 7:15 PM – Mustang 7:15 PM – Mustang
06 Boys Blue Hector Gonzalez 7:15 PM – Mariner 7:15 PM – Mustang 7:15 PM – Mustang
Academy Girls Tamara Lamarre 5:45 PM – Dodger 5:45 PM – Dodger
15 Girls Blue Taylor Scandizzo 5:45 PM – Dodger (S) 5:45 PM – Shenandoah 5:45 PM – Shenandoah
14 Girls Blue Phil Lamarre 5:45 PM – Dodger (S) 5:45 PM – Shenandoah 5:45 PM – Shenandoah
13 Girls Blue Amanda Aldridge 6:45 PM – Dodger (S) 5:45 PM – Shenandoah 5:45 PM – Shenandoah
13 Girls Grey Maria “Majo” Contreras 5:45 PM – Dodger (S) 5:45 PM – Shenandoah  5:45 PM – Shenandoah
12 Girls Blue Mike Scandizzo 6:45 PM – Dodger (S) 7:15 PM – Shenandoah 7:15 PM – Shenandoah
11 Girls Blue Amanda Aldridge 6:45 PM – Dodger (S) 7:15 PM – Shenandoah 7:15 PM – Shenandoah
10 Girls Blue Phil Lamarre 7:45 PM – Dodger (S) 7:15 PM – Shenandoah 7:15 PM – Shenandoah
08 Girls Blue Carlos Velasquez 7:15 PM – Mustang 7:15 PM – Mustang 7:30 PM – Padre
06 Girls Blue Betty Dominguez 7:15 PM – Mustang 7:15 PM – Mustang 7:30 PM – Padre

(S) means Skills only session with a specialized skills coach. Session length is 1 hour. This session applies to all U09 – U12 teams. Click here for more details.

Goalkeeper Training Sign up to receive notifications on the practice schedule please register for the Team App.

To get the full features of this App you need to download Team App onto your smartphone or tablet (www.teamapp.com/app).Download our app now and stay up to date with all the latest Goalkeeper information!

Follow these steps:

  1. Download Team App from the Apple or Google Play app store.
  2. Sign up to Team App. You will be sent an email to confirm your registration.
  3. Log into the App and search for “NT2D“.
  4. Choose your applicable access group(s) according to your AGE and not level of club play.

Bamford Park – 3801 S Pine Island Road, Davie, FL, 33328

Shenandoah Park – 14601 SW 14th Street, Davie, FL, 33325